Peter Bonerz


Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Bonerz


Biography:
Birth Name: Peter Bonerz-spb3684881
Born: 08/06/1938
Birth Place: Portsmouth, New Hampshire, USA

By this time, Bonerz had already broken into TV--appearing on an episode of "The Addams Family" (ABC, 1964). Moving to Los Angeles permanently in the early 1970s, Bonerz was cast as Jerry Robinson, the children's dentist on "The Bob Newhart Show". While performing on the show, Bonerz was also given the chance to direct and, as the series continued, he became one of its primary directors. When the series ended, he began concentrating more on directing and acted less. In 1978, he directed the handful of produced episodes of "Apple Pie" (ABC), a short-lived Rue McClanahan vehicle, and, in 1979, helmed the first season of "Archie Bunker's Place" (CBS). From 1981-83, Bonerz did double duty, direc... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Man on the Moon

Police Academy 6: City Under Siege

Nobody's Perfekt

Fuzz

Jennifer on My Mind
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z