Pete Jones


Home > Celebrity > P > Pete Jones


Biography:
Birth Name: Pete Jones-spb3170131
Born: 1970

An up and coming filmmaker who got his big break thanks to the Miramax sponsored competition "Project Greenlight", Peter Jones went from production assistant and insurance salesman to director and screenwriter almost overnight when he was awarded $1 million with which to produce his debut feature "Stolen Summer' (2002).

Popular Movies:

Hall Pass

Stolen Summer

Let It Be
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z