Pepe Serna


Home > Celebrity > P > Pepe Serna


Biography:
Birth Name: Pepe Serna-spb4489035
Born: 07/23/1944
Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Serna's feature work began with a bit part in "The Student Nurses" (1970). He received more attention playing a rooster owner in the cock-fighting scene of "Day of the Locust" (1975), was an arms dealer in "Deal of the Century" (1983) and a patriotic father of the Latino member of the freedom fighters in "Red Dawn" (1984). In "Silverado" (1985), Serna was a hired gun while in "American Me" (1992) he was alongside his former "Zoot Suit" co-star Edward James Olmos playing a hardened criminal. Paul Rodriguez gave Serna a supporting part in "A Million to Juan" (1994) and in Johnny Depp's directorial debut "The Brave" (lensed 1996), he was cast alongside Marlon Brando.

Serna first began appear... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Laredoans Speak: Voices on Immigration

The Black Dahlia

Bread and Roses

Picking Up the Pieces

American Me

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z