Pen Densham


Home > Celebrity > P > Pen Densham


Biography:
Birth Name: Pen Densham-spb3859826
Born: 10/14/1947
Birth Place: Middlesex, England, GB

In 1985, Densham, Watson and Richard Barton Lewis formed Trilogy, although their first effort, "The Zoo Gang" (1985), which Densham co-directed and co-wrote with Watson and co-produced with Watson and Lewis, was little seen. Densham began directing features in earnest with "The Kiss" (1988), a horror tale of a curse passed down generation-to-generation with a woman-to-woman kiss. In 1991, Trilogy finally became true Hollywood players when the trio produced the hit films "Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves", with Kevin Costner, and "Backdraft", directed by Ron Howard. Densham and Watson also co-wrote "Robin Hood", for which they were paid $1.2 million by Morgan Creek Prods. Subsequent feature effo... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Phantom

Just Buried

The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys

Moll Flanders

Larger Than Life
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z