Paul Weiland


Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Weiland


Birth Name: Paul Weiland-spb3918373
Born: 07/11/1953
Birth Place: United Kingdom

Weiland's commercial fortunes improved when he directed the saddle sore sequel "City Slickers II" (1994), a high-profile assignment which lassoed most of the first film's original cast, including Billy Crystal and Jack Palance. The story of the Slickers search for buried treasure in the Wild West, this continuation did respectably at the box office but lacked the snap of the original.

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>