Paul Thomas Anderson


Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Thomas Anderson


Biography:
Birth Name: Paul Thomas Anderson-spb3933735
Born: 06/26/1970
Birth Place: Studio City, California, USA

Born on June 26, 1970 in Studio City, CA, Anderson was raised in a showbiz household. His father, Ernie, was a successful voiceover artist, best known for being the announcer on "The Love Boat" (ABC, 1977-1986). At nine years old, Anderson stumbled across his father's pornographic video tapes, sparking an interest that later came to fruition later in life. His dad, meanwhile, gave him a Betamax camera when Anderson was 12, which he used to make amateur films. Never one to be interested in school, Anderson was forced to leave the upscale Buckley School after the sixth grade due to fighting and poor grades. He managed to graduate from Montclair College Prep, only to drop out from Emerson Colle... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Inherent Vice

The Master

There Will Be Blood

Punch-Drunk Love

Magnolia
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z