Paul Attanasio


Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Attanasio


Birth Name: Paul Attanasio-spb3291734
Born: 11/14/1959
Birth Place: Bronx, New York, USA

Born on Nov. 11, 1959 in the Bronx, NY, Attanasio was raised in the Pelham Bay area and later Teaneck, NJ by his father, Joseph, an actor and retired commercial consultant, and his mother, Connie, a former real estate broker. After graduating Harvard University in 1981, he attended their law school and earned his juris doctor in 1984, before being hired on at the law firm of Cravath, Swaine & Moore in New York City. Convinced by a senior partner to find something that he truly loved, Attanasio left the firm and landed a trial run as a film critic at The Washington Post following freelance gigs for The Boston Phoenix, Rolling Stone and The New Republic. He quickly ... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>