Patti D'Arbanville


Home > Celebrity > P > Patti D'Arbanville


Biography:
Birth Name: Patti D'Arbanville-spb3420212
Born: 05/25/1951
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

In the 1990s, D'Arbanville turned to TV, appearing as a murderer on the NBC daytime drama "Another World" (1992-93) before moving to primetime as a hotelier on the short-lived "South Beach" (NBC, 1993) before hitting her stride as the tough and sassy Lt. Virginia Cooper on the Fox series "New York Undercover", on which she appeared from 1994 until 1997. She returned to daytime in 1998, joining the cast of CBS' "Guiding Light".

Popular Movies:

Happy Tears

The Extra Man

Morning Glory

Perfect Stranger

World Trade Center
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z