Patrick Palmer


Home > Celebrity > P > Patrick Palmer


Biography:
Birth Name: Patrick Palmer-spb3050571
Born: 12/28/1935
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Began his film career with The Mirisch Company and worked as a production manager on films such as "West Side Story" (1961) and "Seven Days in May" (1964). Palmer is best known for a long-running association with director Norman Jewison which has encompassed features such as "The Landlord" (1970), "Fiddler on the Roof" (1971) and "Moonstruck" (1987).

Popular Movies:

Little Children

Hellboy

After the Sunset

Blade II

The Rage: Carrie 2
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z