Patricia Charbonneau


Home > Celebrity > P > Patricia Charbonneau


Biography:
Birth Name: Patricia Charbonneau-spb4240694
Born: 1958
Birth Place: Valley Stream, New York, USA

Dark, intelligent yet outdoorsy actress with a warm, ready smile, best known for portraying Cay Rivvers, the young lesbian who helps Helen Shaver to blossom emotionally in "Desert Hearts" (1985). Patricia Charbonneau began on the New York stage in a production of "Revengers...A Tragedea," at Playwrights Horizons. She then went to Louisville, Kentucky, where she was a member of the Actors Theatre of Louisville. While there she originated the role of Lea in "My Sister in this House," a part she played Off-Broadway as well. Charbonneau had not worked on film at all when Donna Deitch cast her in "Desert Hearts, and followed that up with the cops 'n robber melodrama, "Manhunter" (1986). She was ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

She's All That

K2

Brain Dead

Shakedown

Call Me
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z