Pat Crowley


Home > Celebrity > P > Pat Crowley


Biography:
Birth Name: Pat Crowley-spb4221824
Born: 09/17/1933
Birth Place: Olyphant, Pennsylvania, USA

Crowley began acting professionally even before she was a student at New York's famed High School for the Performing Arts. She was a stage veteran in 1950, when she made her Broadway debut in "Southern Exposure", and also had amassed a number of small screen credits as well. Crowley landed the leading role of a youngster facing all the trials and tribulations of nice girls of the era in "A Date With Judy" (ABC, 1951-52), a sitcom designed for Saturday morning and teen viewers (long before "Saved By the Bell"). She was not with the show when it switched to primetime, however, as Crowley had relocated to L.A. where Paramount cast her in her screen debut, "Forever Female" (1953), as the ingenue... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:
Off the Wall
The Biscuit Eater
The Wheeler Dealers
Key Witness
There's Always Tomorrow
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z