Pastora Vega


Home > Celebrity > P > Pastora Vega


Biography:
Birth Name: Pastora Vega-spb4094752
Born: 05/28/1960
Birth Place: Spain

Strikingly attractive performer who in the mid-80s launched, almost simultaneously, careers as a broadcast/print journalist and actress. Vega is probably best known outside of her native country for Vicente Aranda's "El Lute II: Tomorrow I'll Be Free" (1987), in which she plays the title character's aptly named sister, Esperanza.

Popular Movies:
The Life Jacket is Under Your Seat
A Chrysanthemum Burst In Cincoesquinas
Ilona Comes With the Rain
2004-03-16 You Men Are All the Same
0000-00-00 Demasiado Corazon
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z