Park Overall


Home > Celebrity > P > Park Overall


Biography:
Birth Name: Park Overall-spb4507566
Born: 03/15/1957
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, USA

When they were casting "Empty Nest," NBC and Witt-Thomas-Harris Productions remembered Overall from the unsold pilot and signed her as the hyper-efficient nurse LaVerne. The sitcom role led to work in numerous TV-movies, notably as the lesbian lover of a serial killer in "Overkill: The Aileen Wournos Story" (CBS, 1992) and as Kirsten Dunst's mother in "Fifteen and Pregnant" (Lifetime, 1998). Overall also found the occasional big screen role in such films as "Kindergarten Cop" (1990) and "Undercover Blues" (1993).

Popular Movies:

In The Family

Beer for My Horses

The Stars Fell on Henrietta

The Vanishing

House of Cards
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z