Pamela Fryman


Home > Celebrity > P > Pamela Fryman


Biography:
Birth Name: Pamela Fryman-spb3630019
Born: 08/19/1959
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

The first requirement for a sitcom director is a gift for comedy. Next comes charm and a consistent ability to pull punch lines from the chaos of a soundstage. American sitcom director and producer Pamela Fryman was apparently so good at all three, she became the go-to director to steer complex multi-camera sitcoms, developing long-running tenures on some of the most commercially and critically successful TV shows of her time.

At the age of 21, Pamela Fryman moved from Philadelphia to Los Angeles, landing her first job in the television industry as an assistant to the talent coordinator on the syndicated talk show "The John Davidson Show" (1980-82). She then found work as a secretar... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2011-10-28 And They're Off
2011 How to Be a Gentleman
2010 Mad Love
2010 True Love
2009 Accidentally on Purpose

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z