Oscar Homolka


Home > Celebrity > O > Oscar Homolka


Biography:
Birth Name: Oscar Homolka-spb3185868
Born: 08/12/1898
Birth Place: Austria
Died: 01/27/1978

Austrian actor whose broad "Brezhnevite" features and Slavic accent were exploited in both comic and villainous roles after he settled in the US in 1936. Memorable as the crusty uncle in "I Remember Mama" (1948).

Popular Movies:

The Tamarind Seed

The Executioner

Song of Norway
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z