Olan Soule


Home > Celebrity > O > Olan Soule


Birth Name: Olan Soule-spb3048023
Born: 02/28/1909
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 02/01/1994

Soule had his heyday during the golden age of radio, amassing lead credits starting in 1933 with "Little Orphan Annie" and "Jack Armstrong, All-American Boy" and achieving his greatest fame on the serial "First Nighter". On TV, Soule appeared as a regular on "Captain Midnight" (1954), in guest spots on various series including "The Six-Million-Dollar Man" and "Simon and Simon", and provided voices for several cartoon characters beginning with Batman on "Super Friends" (1973). His last TV work included a bit part in "The Jerk, Too" (1984), a sequel/remake of the Steve Martin feature vehicle, and a recurring role on the detective series "Simon and Simon" (1986).

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>