Nina Garcia


Home > Celebrity > N > Nina Garcia


Biography:
Birth Name: Nina Garcia-spb4113952
Born: 05/03/1967
Birth Place: Barranquilla, , CO

Ninotchka Garcia was born on May 3, 1967 in Barranquilla, Colombia. Growing up, she traveled with her family all over Europe and Asia, and at 15, she moved to the United States to attend school. Garcia studied liberal arts at Boston University in Massachusetts before attending the Fashion Institute of Technology, where she graduated from in 1992 with a degree in fashion merchandising. Her first foray into the fashion world began at Perry Ellis, where Garcia secured an internship that led to a full-time position working for its then-head designer, Marc Jacobs, at the company's public relations department. After leaving Perry Ellis, she moved to Mirabella magazine to work as an assistan... Continue Bio >>

Popular Television:
2011 Jane by Design
2011 Oscars Red Carpet Live
2011 Oscars Red Carpet Live 2012
2011 What Would Jane Do
2009 Beautiful Life
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z