Nina Foch


Home > Celebrity > N > Nina Foch


Biography:
Birth Name: Nina Foch-spb3375058
Born: 04/20/1924
Birth Place: Netherlands
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 12/05/2008

Extremely active on TV from the late 1940s on, Foch appeared in many of the live anthology dramas of the 1950s as well as several quiz and news programs. Increased theatre work, some of it in administrative and directing capacities, took up the slack in her film career in the 1960s. She also began teaching film and drama at both USC and the American Film Institute. An Emmy nominee for a guest stint on "Lou Grant", Foch has also graced periodic TV and feature films in more recent years, including "Mahogany" (1975), "Rich and Famous" (1981) and "Sliver" (1993).

Popular Movies:

How to Deal

Pumpkin

Hush

'Til There Was You

It's My Party
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z