Nick Mancuso


Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Mancuso


Biography:
Birth Name: Nick Mancuso-spb3107168
Born: 1949
Birth Place: Italy

A native of Mammola, Calabria, Italy, Nicodemo Antonio Massimo Mancuso was born on May 29, 1948. His family made Canada their home a few years later and he spent his formative years in Toronto. Although he was only six at the time of the move, Mancuso found the cultural change to be significant and he was bullied for a time. As a young man, he considered becoming a scientist, and upon completing his studies at Bloor Collegiate Institute, he attended the University of Toronto and the University of Guelph. He finished school with a BA degree in behavioral psychology, but from his teens, Mancuso had also harbored an interest in acting and it was that discipline that he ultimately pursued. In th... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

In the Mix

Captured

Under Siege 2: Dark Territory

Rapid Fire

Under Siege
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z