Muriel Box


Home > Celebrity > M > Muriel Box


Biography:
Birth Name: Muriel Box-spb3355622
Born: 09/22/1905
Birth Place: Tolworth, England, GB
Death Place: London, England, GB
Died: 05/18/1991

With husband Sydney, to whom she was married from 1935 to 1969, wrote several British films including the classy melodramas, "The Seventh Veil" (1945) and "The Brothers" (1948). Muriel Box began her directing career in 1952 with the Ealing-style comedy, "The Happy Family".

Popular Movies:
1964-12-20 Rattle of a Simple Man
Subway in the Sky
0000-00-00 The Truth About Women
The Passionate Stranger
Simon and Laura
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z