Monica Horan


Home > Celebrity > M > Monica Horan


Biography:
Birth Name: Monica Horan-spb3528244
Born: 01/29/1963
Birth Place: Darby, Pennsylvania, USA

Born in Darby, Pennsylvania, Horan graduated from Long Island's Hofstra University with a degree in theater performance. Rosenthal also attended Hofstra shortly before Horan did, and she frequently heard of his reputation for punching up productions with his impeccable wit. One night, Rosenthal returned to his alma mater to see a play, which she happened to be appearing in, and thinking she was funny, he pursued her and romance followed. The couple married in 1990 following Horan's conversion to Judiasm.

Her theatrical credits include the Off Broadway production of Rosenthal's breakthtough production "Tony 'n' Tina's Wedding" and "Vampire Lesbians of Sodom" in Los Angeles. She was a foun... Continue Bio >>

Popular Television:
2012 Enlightened
2010 Hot in Cleveland
2007 Living With Ed
2004 Everybody Loves Raymond: It's A Wrap!
2004 Everybody Loves Raymond: The Last Laugh

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z