Milena Dravic


Home > Celebrity > M > Milena Dravic


Biography:
Birth Name: Milena Dravic-spb3139106
Born: 1941

Became one of her country's leading screen stars in the 1960s with the emergence of the Yugoslavian "new film" movement. Dravic appeared in Zvonimir Berkovic's finely acted ensemble piece "Rondo" (1966) and in Dusan Makavajev's impressive debut "Man Is Not a Bird" (1966), and is best known in the West for her sexually liberated role in Makavajev's "W.R. - Mysteries of the Organism" (1971).

Popular Movies:

Cabaret Balkan

Anticasanova

Gruppenbild Mit Dame

W.R. Misterije Organizma

The Battle of Neretva
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z