Mike Nesmith


Home > Celebrity > M > Mike Nesmith


Biography:
Birth Name: Mike Nesmith-spb4334982
Born: 12/30/1942
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA

Born Robert Michael Nesmith in Houston, TX on Dec. 30, 1940, Michael Nesmith was the only child of Warren Nesmith and his wife, Bette Nesmith. His parents separated when Nesmith was four, whereupon he moved with his mother to Dallas to be closer to her family. There, she worked clerical jobs, which eventually precipitated her extremely profitable invention, Liquid Paper, during her son's teenaged years. Nesmith himself spent his early years engrossed in chorus and drama while displaying an indifferent attitude towards his more traditional studies. He left high school in 1960 to join the U.S. Air Force, where he earned his G.E.D. before his discharge in 1962. Nesmith later met frequent musica... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Tapeheads

Square Dance

Repo Man

Timerider
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z