Michele Placido


Home > Celebrity > M > Michele Placido


Biography:
Birth Name: Michele Placido-spb3076843
Born: 05/19/1946
Birth Place: Italy

Ruggedly handsome Italian lead who has appeared in films by some of his country's finest directors, including Lina Wertmuller, Marco Bellochio, Mario Monicelli, Francesco Rosi and the Taviani brothers. Placido made his American debut in the Bette Midler vehicle, "Big Business" (1988).

Popular Movies:

Angel of Evil

The Unknown Woman

Un Uomo perbene

La Lupa

An Ordinary Hero
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z