Michel Audiard


Home > Celebrity > M > Michel Audiard


Biography:
Birth Name: Michel Audiard-spb3837739
Born: 05/15/1920
Birth Place: Paris, FR
Death Place: France
Died: 07/27/1985

Turned out over 130 films for most of the top French directors during a 35-year career which began in 1949. A fine dialogue writer, especially for actor Jean Gabin, Audiard was also a capable director of occasional films beginning in the late 1960s.

Popular Movies:

Under Suspicion

La Cage aux folles III: "Elles" se marient

Canicule

Les Morfalous

Pile ou Face
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z