Michel Auclair


Home > Celebrity > M > Michel Auclair


Birth Name: Michel Auclair-spb3601769
Born: 09/14/1922
Birth Place: Germany
Death Place: France
Died: 01/07/1988

Former French stage star, in films since 1945. A performer of grace and sophistication, Auclair acted in both leading and supporting roles in such well-remembered films as "La belle et la bete/Beauty and the Beast" (1946), "Justice est faite/Justice Is Done" (1950), "La fete a Henriette/Holiday for Henrietta" (1952), "Funny Face" (1957, his only Hollywood production), and "The Day of the Jackal" (1973).

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>