Michael Tollin


Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Tollin


Biography:
Birth Name: Michael Tollin-spb3682792
Born: 1956

In 1993, he teamed with former teen actor Brian Robbins to form Tollin/Robbins Productions (acquired by The Marquee Group in 1998 and renamed Marquee-Tollin/Robbins). The two landed a production deal with Nickelodeon and were responsible for some of the more entertaining offerings on the children's programming network. The duo teamed up to create "All That" (1994- ) a "Saturday Night Live" inspired sketch comedy show with musical guests. The series proved a success, its hip age-appropriate humor winning over much of the pre-teen audience. The program gave an outlet to some impressive budding young comedians and actors, and two stand out favorites, Kenan Thompson and Kel Mitchell, were awarde... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Norbit

Wild Hogs

Unstrung

Coach Carter

Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z