Michael O'Donoghue


Home > Celebrity > M > Michael O'Donoghue


Biography:
Birth Name: Michael O'Donoghue-spb3485511
Born: 01/05/1940
Birth Place: Sauquoit, New York, USA
Death Place: New York City, New York, USA
Died: 11/08/1994

Michael O'Donoghue was born Michael Henry Donoghue in Sauquoit, NY on Jan. 5, 1940. To avoid confusion with his namesake father, an industrial engineer, O'Donoghue was known by his family as Pete. Raised in a book-filled home in which an appreciation for classical music went hand-in-hand with a high tolerance for obscene jokes, O'Donoghue would often claim that his profane sense of humor came from his mother, Barbara. Stricken with rheumatic fever at age six, O'Donoghue spent a year in bed reading novels, listening to the radio and composing original stories. On his return to grammar school, he had little tolerance for other children apart from the girls with whom he would fall helplessly in... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Scrooged

Wall Street

Gilda Live

Manhattan

Mr. Mike's Mondo Video
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z