Michael Nathanson


Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Nathanson


Biography:
Birth Name: Michael Nathanson-spb4186935

Prior to taking the reins at MGM, Nathanson spent three years as chairman and CEO of New Regency Productions, where his duties included managing all production, development and distribution activity. During his tenure, he supervised or produced such titles as "Natural Born Killers" (1994), "Heat" (1995), "Tin Cup" (1996), "A Time to Kill" (1996) and the last two installments of the "Free Willy" franchise. His producing credit for Curtis Hanson's critically-acclaimed "L.A. Confidential" (1997) was just one of several holdovers from his days at New Regency. Since arriving at MGM, Nathanson has overseen "Red Corner" (1997) and "Species 2" (1998) with a slate of projects (such as "Julip" and a d... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Draft Day

Joyful Noise

Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach

Yours, Mine & Ours

Dangerous Beauty
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z