Michael Kuhn


Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Kuhn


Biography:
Birth Name: Michael Kuhn-spb3381333
Born: 1951

The former president and CEO of the PolyGram Filmed Entertainment Group, as well as executive vice president of the PolyGram, Group, Michael Kuhn is responsible for the company's U.S. operations as well as for all media including film, TV, and video. Under his guidance PolyGram has become a force on the Hollywood and worldwide film scene, developing or distributing such efforts as "Four Weddings and a Funeral," which was nominated for the Academy Award for best picture in 1994, and "Wild at Heart," which won the Palme d'Or at the Cannes Film Festival in 1990. Born in East Africa and educated in law at Cambridge, Kuhn practiced entertainment law in London before joining PolyGram as assistant ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Last Days on Mars

The Duchess

Severance

The Amateurs

I Heart Huckabees
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z