Michael Cimino


Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Cimino


Biography:
Birth Name: Michael Cimino-spb3065217
Born: 1939
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Allegedly born on Feb. 3, 1939 - Cimino routinely changed his year of birth in interviews to make himself appear younger - in New York City, he was raised in Old Westbury, Long Island by his father, a hard-drinking and womanizing music publisher, and his mother, a costume designer. Cimino grew up in an upper-middle-class home, which allowed him access to a private school education where he was seen as something of a prodigy. But Cimino rebelled against his inclusion into society's upper crust and instead hung around less desirable types, with whom he drank, fought and caused his parents a great many headaches. In 1956, he graduated from Westbury High School and moved on to attend Michigan St... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Sunchaser

Desperate Hours

The Sicilian

Year of the Dragon

Heaven's Gate
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z