Michael C Hall


Home > Celebrity > M > Michael C Hall


Biography:
Birth Name: Michael C Hall-spb4426701
Born: 02/01/1971
Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Hall was born on Feb. 1, 1971 and raised in Raleigh, NC, as an only child. His dad, an employee of IBM, died from prostate cancer when Hall was only 11 years old; his mom, a guidance counselor, earned her doctorate in education after Hall's father passed. Early on in life, Hall discovered acting, cutting his teeth in "What Love Is" while in the second grade. When he was in fifth grade, he began singing in a boy's choir, then graduated to musicals in high school, performing in all the old standards - "The Sound of Music," "Oklahoma!" and "Fiddler on the Roof." He was also a member of a chamber choir that spent 10 weeks touring Austria. After graduation, Hall attended Earlham College in Richmo... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Cold in July

Kill Your Darlings

Peep World

Gamer

Paycheck
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z