Maurice Evans


Home > Celebrity > M > Maurice Evans


Biography:
Birth Name: Maurice Evans-spb3432647
Born: 06/03/1901
Birth Place: Dorchester, England, GB
Death Place: Brighton, England, GB
Died: 03/12/1989

In films from 1930, Evans is probably best known to contemporary audiences as the inquisitor Zaius in the "Planet of the Apes" films and as Elizabeth Montgomery's warlock father, Maurice on TV's "Bewitched" (1964-72).

Popular Movies:

The Jerk

Terror in the Wax Museum

Beneath the Planet of the Apes
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z