Matt Salinger


Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Salinger


Biography:
Birth Name: Matt Salinger-spb4112900
Born: 02/13/1960
Birth Place: Windsor, Vermont, USA

Clumsy direction and terrible editing (among a myriad of faults) overwhelmed the sincerity of Salinger's performance in "Captain America" (1990), but he faired much better in Henry Jaglom's "Babyfever" (1994), receiving praise for his turn as the an unromantic boyfriend. Amazed at what producer Robert Corman could put on the screen for $400,000 when acting for him in "Firehawk" (1993), Salinger decided to produce his own movie, making "Fortunes of War" (1994) for $2 million in the Philippines and repaying his backers from foreign sales before the feature had its video release in the USA. Tabling his acting career, he went on to produce "Mojave Moon" (1996) and served as executive producer fo... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Love Comes Lately

The Year That Trembled

Under the Tuscan Sun

Four Dogs Playing Poker

What Dreams May Come
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z