Mathieu Carriere


Home > Celebrity > M > Mathieu Carriere


Biography:
Birth Name: Mathieu Carriere-spb3502632
Born: 08/02/1950
Birth Place: Germany

Handsome European leading man who began his career while still a teen, starring in the Thomas Mann adaptation "Tonio Kroger" (1964) and Volker Schlondorff's "Young Torless" (1966). Carriere has since played in films by the likes of Marguerite Duras, Krzysztof Zanussi and Paul Morrissey, and made his feature directing debut with "Fool's Mate" (1989).

Popular Movies:

Special Treatment

Luther

A Girl Called Rosemarie

Shining Through

Christopher Columbus: the Discovery
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z