Mary-Ellis Bunim


Home > Celebrity > M > Mary-Ellis Bunim


Biography:
Birth Name: Mary-Ellis Bunim-spb3424242
Born: 07/09/1946
Birth Place: Northampton, Massachusetts, USA
Death Place: Burbank, California, USA
Died: 01/29/2004

Television programming, perhaps even the way America viewed celebrities, was forever changed when writer and producer Mary-Ellis Bunim changed the playing field with the creation of the groundbreaking reality series "The Real World" (MTV 1992- ). For a new generation of television viewers, reality television was born. Unscripted became the name of the game, where the line between drama and reality dissolved over the airwaves. When millions of viewers watched dozens of overnight-celebrities enjoying their fifteen minutes of fame on television, it was often Mary-Ellis Bunim who put it all together.

Mary-Ellis Bunim was born on July 9, 1946 in Northampton, Massachusetts. Bunim sought a... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2003-04-25 The Real Cancun
2012 The Real World: Portland
2012 Real World 28
2011 Real World 27
2011 Real World 26

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z