Mark Peploe


Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Peploe


Biography:
Birth Name: Mark Peploe-spb3424153
Born: 1943
Birth Place: Kenya

Collaborative scenarist who has worked with Jacques Demy, Rene Clement, Michelangelo Antonioni and brother-in-law Bernardo Bertolucci. Peploe wrote his sister Clare's romantic comedy "High Season" (1987) and made his feature directing debut with "Afraid of the Dark," a psychological thriller about a boy with failing eyesight which he also wrote.

Popular Movies:

Little Buddha

The Sheltering Sky

Last Emperor

The Passenger

The Pied Piper
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z