Mark Famiglietti


Home > Celebrity > M > Mark Famiglietti


Biography:
Birth Name: Mark Famiglietti-spb3731306
Born: 09/26/1979
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Born on Sept. 26, 1979 in Providence, RI, Famiglietti was raised in Clinton, CT. His parents introduced him to theater and opera at a young age, sparking the imagination of the young boy to the possibilities held by the performing arts. It was an interest that Famiglietti carried into his education. He excelled in school at Morgan High, becoming captain of the school's baseball team, playing in the school band, singing in the chorus and spending the last two years as president of his class. During his senior year in 1996, his appearances in school theater productions won him a Musical Theatre Award by the Goodspeed Guild of East Haddam's Goodspeed Opera House, where he had previously made an... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Live At the Foxes Den

Bottle Shock

Premonition

Nobel Son

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z