Margaret Dumont


Home > Celebrity > M > Margaret Dumont


Biography:
Birth Name: Margaret Dumont-spb4211737
Born: 10/20/1889
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Death Place: Hollywood, California, USA
Died: 03/06/1965

Stately, imperious comedienne best known as the sophisticated butt of many a star comic's insults and sight gags, especially those of the Marx Brothers.

Popular Television:
1992 More of the Best of the Hollywood Palace

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z