Marco Bellocchio


Home > Celebrity > M > Marco Bellocchio


Biography:
Birth Name: Marco Bellocchio-spb3255680
Born: 11/09/1939
Birth Place: Piacenza, IT

Bellocchio's subsequent films, notably the antic satire of Italian politics, "China Is Near" (1967), and the surreal, biting memoir of a Jesuit education, "In the Name of the Father" (1971), have continued to criticize traditional social institutions, though they have generated less critical enthusiasm than his debut. His 1986 film "The Devil in the Flesh" was an uneven update of the 1946 classic adapted from the novel by Raymond Radiguet. Dedicated to Bellochio's analyst, it stirred some controversy for its explicit depiction of fellatio.

Popular Movies:

Bella addormentata

Sorelle mai

Vincere

The Wedding Director

Good Morning, Night
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z