Marcel Bozzuffi


Home > Celebrity > M > Marcel Bozzuffi


Biography:
Birth Name: Marcel Bozzuffi-spb4196965
Born: 10/28/1929
Birth Place: France
Death Place: Paris, FR
Died: 02/02/1988

Character player typically cast as a bad guy, memorable as the subway-riding killer pursued by Gene Hackman in "The French Connection" (1971). Bozzuffi was married to actress Francoise Fabian, whom he directed and appeared opposite in the finely etched drama, "L'Americain" (1969).

Popular Movies:

Identification of a Woman

Bloodline

March Or Die

Cadaveri Eccellenti

Le Gitan
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z