Marc Singer


Home > Celebrity > M > Marc Singer


Biography:
Birth Name: Marc Singer-spb4187420
Born: 01/29/1948
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

While many actors are drawn to the stage, Singer barely had a choice. Born Jan. 29, 1948 and raised in Vancouver, British Columbia, Singer grew up in a family of performers. His father was a symphony conductor; his mother was a concert pianist. The apple not falling far from the tree with this family, his sister, Lori, would go on to enjoy a successful acting career of her own, most notably opposite Kevin Bacon in the film, "Footloose" (1984) as well as on the hit TV eighties TV show, "Fame" (NBC, 1982-87). Even more impressive, his adopted cousin was no slouch in the fanboy department himself - "Superman Returns" (2006) and "X-Men" (2001) director Bryan Singer.

Singer's family moved ofte... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Eagle Eye

In the Cold of the Night

DeadSpace

Beastmaster 2: Through the Portal of Time

A Man Called Sarge

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z