Madge Sinclair


Home > Celebrity > M > Madge Sinclair


Birth Name: Madge Sinclair-spb4250164
Born: 04/28/1938
Birth Place: Kingston, JM
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 12/20/1995

Among Sinclair's feature film credits are "I Will...I Will...for Now", "Cornbread, Earl and Me" (both 1975), "Leadbelly" (1976), "Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home" (1986) and "Coming to America" (1988). Her final film role was the voice of the Lion Queen in Disney's "The Lion King" (1994).

A capable and versatile businesswoman as well, Sinclair was an art dealer, chairwoman of the women's clothing manufacturer, Madge Walters Sinclair Inc., and owner of the Action Income Tax Service.

Popular Movies:

More Credits >>