Maddie Corman


Home > Celebrity > M > Maddie Corman


Biography:
Birth Name: Maddie Corman-spb3817352
Born: 08/15/1970
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

A native New Yorker, Corman made her professional debut in her early teens in "Twelve Dreams" at the Public Theater. Another notable stage credit was an off-Broadway production of John Guare's "Landscape of the Body" directed by Gary Sinise and starring Christine Lahti. Among Corman's early TV credits are several youth-oriented projects including an "ABC After School Special". She debuted as a series regular playing the teenaged "First Daughter" in the family sitcom "Mr. President" (Fox, 1987-88). Corman first registered in features in "Some Kind of Wonderful" (1987) as the talkative younger sister of Eric Stoltz. Subsequent feature roles included an airhead hooker in "The Adventures of Ford... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Lullaby

Begin Again

What Maisie Knew

Peace, Love and Misunderstanding

Morning Glory
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z