Luis Puenzo


Home > Celebrity > L > Luis Puenzo


Biography:
Birth Name: Luis Puenzo-spb3766871
Born: 1946
Birth Place: Argentina

On the strength of his ability to make an intimate, character-driven drama reflect wider social and political issues, Puenzo was chosen to direct "The Old Gringo" (1989), adapted from the novel by Carlos Fuentes. Despite a $25 million budget and the presence of stars Jane Fonda and Gregory Peck, the film proved a rambling critical and commercial flop.

Popular Movies:

Clandestine Childhood

XXY

Old Gringo

La Historia Oficial
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z