Lucy Fisher


Home > Celebrity > L > Lucy Fisher


Biography:
Birth Name: Lucy Fisher-spb3782761
Born: 10/02/1949

One of the top-ranked women in Hollywood, Fisher began her career as a script reader at United Artists before landing at Samuel Goldwyn Jr Productions as a story editor in the late 1970s. She subsequently moved to MGM where she became executive-in-charge of creative affairs then segued to 20th Century Fox where she rose to the position of vice president of production. From 1979 to 1981, Fisher served as head of worldwide production at Francis Ford Coppola's fledgling American Zoetrope, during which time the company produced "One From the Heart" (1982), partly filmed in high definition techniques and considered to have astonishing production values even if it did not draw audiences for its st... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Divergent

The Great Gatsby

Lawless

RV

Bewitched
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z