Louis Hayward


Home > Celebrity > L > Louis Hayward


Biography:
Birth Name: Louis Hayward-spb3520904
Born: 03/19/1909
Birth Place: South Africa
Death Place: Palm Springs, California, USA
Died: 02/21/1985

The latter film prefigured the later contours of Hayward's film career, as his athletic, romantic dash led him to be cast in many medium-budgeted swashbucklers, four of which (including "Fortunes of Captain Blood" 1950 and "The Lady in the Iron Mask" 1952, recalling his earlier triumph) teamed him with Patricia Medina. Hayward was married for a time to Ida Lupino, with whom he co-starred in the Gothic melodrama "Ladies in Retirement" (1941).

Popular Movies:
1974-01-01 Terror in the Wax Museum
The Phynx
Chuka
The Search For Bridey Murphy
House By the River
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z