Lloyd Levin


Home > Celebrity > L > Lloyd Levin


Biography:
Birth Name: Lloyd Levin-spb4161764
Born: 1958

Producer and executive Lloyd Levin began his entertainment career as a reader for Lawrence Gordon Productions and has remained a protege of Gordon ever since, following his mentor first to 20th Century Fox and subsequently to the Gordon Company, Largo Entertainment and the new Lawrence Gordon Productions, where he supervised all creative affairs and day-to-day operations. Perhaps his greatest coup was discovering Roderick Thorpe's "Nothing Lasts Forever", the novel on which the "Die Hard" series would be based, and he served as executive in charge of production on "Die Hard" (1988) and executive producer for "Die Hard 2" (1990). Levin received his first producing credit on "The Rocketeer" (1... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Green Zone

Watchmen

Hellboy II: The Golden Army

United 93

Hellboy
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z