Lisa Henson


Home > Celebrity > L > Lisa Henson


Biography:
Birth Name: Lisa Henson-spb4162588
Born: 05/09/1960

The eldest child of film producer and puppeteer Jim ("the Muppets") Henson, Lisa Henson, while finishing studies in ancient Greek folklore and mythology at Harvard University, joined Warner Bros. as a production assistant in 1983. In the short ten years which followed--during which time she was associated with such popular Warners fare as the "Lethal Weapon" series, "Batman" (1989), "Batman Returns" (1992), "New Jack City" (1991) and "Free Willy" (1993)--Henson rose to the position of executive vice president in 1992. Noted for her drive, forthrightness and ability to make decisions, Henson was wooed a year later to Columbia during a low point in its recent history, what with several notable... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

Mirrormask

Good Boy!

High Crimes

Ivans XTC.
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z