Lisa Darr


Home > Celebrity > L > Lisa Darr


Biography:
Birth Name: Lisa Darr-spb4307135
Born: 04/21/1963
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Dark-haired Lisa Darr spent the better part of a decade laboring on failed pilots and short-lived series before two lesbian characters brought her far more attention than all her prior work. She made her feature debut in a small part in "Defenseless" (1991) and had regular roles on four short-lived series: "Flesh 'n' Blood" (NBC, 1991); "Crime & Punishment" (NBC, 1993); "The Office" (CBS, 1995) and "Profit" (Fox, 1996). Darr worked frequently as a guest star, beginning with "Murphy Brown" in 1991, and went on to appear in series like "Murder She Wrote", "Quantum Leap" and "Wings", but had no luck establishing herself as a household name. That was before "NYPD Blue" (ABC) cast her as Kathy, t... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

This Is 40

Hannah Montana: The Movie

Gods and Monsters

Casualties

Defenseless
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z